Rigi-Sieger


DIE ERSTGEKRÖNTEN AUF DER RIGI SEIT 1893

1893 Rickenbach Alois, Arth 1957 Oberholzer Karl, Uznach
1894 Bürgi Karl, Arth 1958 Widmer Max, Oftringen
Linggi Dominik, Oberarth 1959 Brandli Otto, Bommen
von Euw Karl, Arth 1960 Oberholzer Karl, Wallisellen
1895 Betschart Leonhard, 1873, Ingenbohl 1961 Bürgler Paul, Muotathal
1896 Betschart Franz, Ingenbohl 1962 Brändli Otto, Bommen
Küfer Albrecht, Trub
Wyrsch Paul, Beckenried
1897 Stucki Hans, Emmenthal 1963
Bühler Hans, Beromünster
1898 Betschart Franz, Arth 1964 Zurfluh Ady, Küssnacht
Stucki Hans, Emmenthal 1965 Gasser Peter, Ersigen
1899 Neeser Hermann, Zürich 1966 Hulliger Ueli, Brienz
1900 Betschart Leonhard, 1873, Ingenbohl 1967 Hunsperger Rudolf, Habstetten
1901 Betschart Leonhard, Ingenbohl 1968 Zurfluh Ady, Küssnacht
Glanzmann Johann, Olten 1969 Meli Karl, Winterthur
1902 Schneider Albrecht, Trub 1970 Zurfluh Ady, Küssnacht
Wüthrich Christian, Trub
Jutzeler Peter, Näfels
1904 Schneider Albrecht, Trub 1971
Sutter Josef, Siebnen
1905 Schneider Albrecht, Trub 1972 Wolfensberger Max, Stäfa
1907 Schneider Albrecht, Trub 1973 Roschi David, Oberwil i.S.
1908 wegen schlechter Witterung abgebrochen
Lüönd Paul, Ingenbohl
1911 Kennel Meinrad, Arth 1974
Steiner Anton, Ingenbohl

Schmidlin Josef, Mühlau 1975 Hiltbrunner Arnold, Felsenau
Rothlin Isidor, Steinerberg 1976 Hiltbrunner Arnold, Felsenau
1912 Hug Otto, Zurich 1977 Kopp Hans, Engelberg

Schmidlin Josef, Adligenswil 1978 Kopp Hans, Engelberg
Schenker Anton, Goldau 1979 Schläpfer Ernst, Wolfhalden
1913 Eberhard Martin, Arth 1980 Wyrsch Josef, Bürglen
1916 Kennel Meinrad, Oberarth 1981 Hämmerli Hans, Niederwil
1919 Eberhard Martin, Arth 1982 Schelbert Alois, Muotathal
1921 Fassbind Kaspar, Schwyz 1983 Ehrensberger Arnold, Winterthur
1922 Fassbind Kaspar, Schwyz 1984 Betschart Leo, Sins
1923 Zurkirchen Josef, Luzern 1985 Betschart Leo, Sins
1924 Wolfisberg Josef, Küssnacht 1986 Schläpfer Ernst, Herisau
1925 Wolfisberg Fritz, Küssnacht 1987 Betschart Leo, Sins
1926 Buck Josef, Hochdorf 1988 Betschart Leo, Sins
1927 Woodli Jakob, Rothrist
Knüsel Heinrich, Abtwil

Jaberg Fritz, Bern 1989 Knüsel Heinrich, Abtwil
Gehri Hermann, Bern 1990 Hasler Eugen, Galgenen
1928 Roth Robert, Bern 1991 Hasler Eugen, Galgenen
1929 Oswald Hans, Rain 1992 Küttel Vinzenz, Weggis
1930 Oswald Heinrich, Rain 1993 Suter Peter, Sattel
1931 Wolfisberg Josef, Rapperswil 1994 Knüsel Heinrich, Abtwil
1932 Oswald Heinrich, Rain 1995 Hasler Eugen, Galgenen
1933 Siegrist Gustav, Wallisellen 1996 von Weissenfluh Christian, Hasliberg
1934 Wolfisberg Josef, Rapperswil 1997 Auf der Maur Alex, Seewen SZ
1935 Hegglin Karl, Oberwil 1998 Hüsler Daniel, Menznau
1936 Akeret Karl, Zürich 1999 Odermatt Daniel, Buochs
1937 Eggimann Paul, Sumiswald
Hasler Eugen, Galgenen

Gisler Hans, Schattdorf Anderhub Steve, Eschenbach
1938 Hegglin Karl, Oberwil 2000 Suter Heinz, Muotathal
1939 Hegglin Karl, Oberwil
von Euw Daniel, Ingenbohl
1940 Eggenberger A., Grabs Suter Peter, Sattel
1941 Hegglin Karl, Oberwil Hüsler Daniel, Menznau

Bürki Werner, Bern 2001 Laimbacher Adi, Schwyz
1942 Christoffel Louis, Davos 2002 Grab Martin, Rothenthurm

Boss Christian, Meiringen 2003 Grab Martin, Rothenthurm
1943 Marti Otto, Buswil 2004 Suter Heinz, Muotathal
1944 Haldemann Walter, Baar
Götte Urban, Stein
1945 Vogt Peter, Muttenz 2005 Laimbacher Adi, Steinerberg
1946 Vogt Peter, Muttenz
Kündig Edi, Ibach
1947 Vogt Peter, Muttenz 2006 Laimbacher Adi, Steinerberg
1948 Haldemann Walter, Rebstein 2007 Götte Urban, Stein
1949 Tschannen Werner, St. Gallen 2008 Grab Martin, Rothenthurm
1950 Kehrli Fritz, Basel 2009 Glarner Matthias, Meiringen
1951 Flach Walter, Pfungen 2010 Schuler Christian, Rothenthurm

Tschannen Werner, St. Gallen
Grab Martin, Rothenthurm
1952 Vogt Peter, Muttenz 2011 Laimbacher Philipp, Sattel
1953 Stucki Gerhard, Luzern 2012 Laimbacher Adi, Schwyz
1954 Brändli Otto, Bommen Ulrich Andreas, Gersau
1955 Flaach Walter, Embrach 2013 Stucki Christian, Lyss
1956 Flaach Walter, Embrach 2014 Imhof Andi, Attinghausen
2015 Ulrich Andreas, Gersau

 


Hauptsponsoren:

Migros.jpg

Toyota_Logo_quer.jpg

Lebendpreis (Rigirind)

ForstAllround.jpg

Co-Sponsoren:

SZKB_rgb (3).jpg

fidura.JPG


JosefDettling_logo.jpg

Logo Riesen_singlespaced_D.jpg

Logo Degussa Gold und Silber_CMYK.jpeg